Ciagirl’s Weblog

Blog only for you :)

Chu from f(x)

F(x)…you know already who…SM Entertainments latest group, girl group consisting of Victoria, Luna, Krystal, Sulli and Amber, those girls are making it hard for the other girl groups…After they stopped promoting Lachata and did a twin song with SNSD Chocolate love they released a MV for Chu…just one word CATCHY….and i don´t get why it´s not a number one (well ss501 are hard to beat).

Chu:

credits to kpopsubs

November 15, 2009 Posted by | f(x) | , | Leave a comment

f(x)´s Lachata

Right after Muzik Mv from 4minute, f(x) released their MV for Lachata, their debut song. What to say….I like it! I´m still confused who is who, but I can tell that Amber with her boyish style is something new to the scene of Kpop girl groups! There isn´t any other girl that is that boyish, is there?

Hmmm…do I smell a new big hit?

Watch and make your own judgement…

credits to sment

SMEntertainment got antoher girl group, with the popularity that SNSD has, maybe the f(x) girls can look forward to their career. Let´s way for some time adn definately let´s wait for their debut stage! 🙂

September 3, 2009 Posted by | f(x) | , , | 2 Comments

f(x)…a new girl group will debut soon!

SM Entertainmnet will debut a new girl group! Amazing!

Here is f(x)´s teaser:

credits to sment

And here are the girls:

Victoria

full name: Song Victoria20090830_victoriafx04

real name: Song Qian

date of birth: February 2, 1987 (1987-02-02) (age 22)

position: Leader, Lead Vocal

SM discovered her in September 2007 at a dance competition in Beijing, China, which brought her to South Korea for a modeling and acting career.

Krystal

full name: Krystal Jung20090827_fxkrystal02

real name: Krystal Jung Soo-jung

date of birth: October 24, 1994 (1994-10-24) (age 14)

position: Vocal

In 2000 she was spotted by SM,and she got a small role in a short segment of Shinhwa´s “Wedding March” MV.

Amber

full name: Amber Liu20090826_amberfx

DOB: September 18, 1992 (1992-09-18) (age 16)

position: Vocal, Rapper

In 2007,  Amber was casted from an audition in California.

Sulli

full name: Sulli Choi20090825_sulliprincess01

real name: Choi Seol-ri

DOB: March 29, 1994 (1994-03-29) (age 15)

position: Vocal

She debuted as a child actress in the drama Ballad of Seodong in 2005.

Luna

full name: Luna Park20090828_fxluna02

reall name: Park Sun-young

DOB: August 12, 1993 (1993-08-12) (age 16)

position: Vocal

In 2006, Luna Park was recruited through a SM audition in Seoul.

A multi-national group, the group consists of Korean members Sulli Choi, Luna Park, Krystal Jung and with two Chinese members Amber Liu and Victoria  Song.

Well we have to wait till the girls show us their full MV and their debut stage…I´m looking forward to it! 🙂

September 1, 2009 Posted by | f(x) | , , , , , | Leave a comment